Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,9187,406
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,4397,108
AlgiersAlgeria 11,4357,106
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,0316,855
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9649,920
AzulArgentina 15,7779,804
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9263,061
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9922,481
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,7432,326
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,6322,257
AmberleyAustralia 5,5493,448
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7124,792
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4824,650
AimoresBrazil 16,12810,022
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,21710,078
AltamiraBrazil 17,93211,143
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,34211,398
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,18510,057
ApodiBrazil 16,31310,137
AracajuBrazil 16,10610,009
AracuaiBrazil 16,36310,168
AragarcasBrazil 17,32710,767
AraxaBrazil 16,63410,337
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,17810,053
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6767,877
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7017,892
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0376,859
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,5929,068
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,8356,733
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,1638,801
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2348,845
AbecheChad 9,8446,117
AntofagastaChile 17,40610,816
AricaChile 17,97211,168
AltaiChina 5,6933,538
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,23511,953
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,26511,971
AraucaColombia 19,23111,950
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,83011,080
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,87811,110
AzuaDominican Republic 17,96011,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0015,593
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7455,434
AswanEgypt 8,6405,369
AsyutEgypt 8,8535,502
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,42110,826
AsmaraEritrea 7,9114,916
AssabEritrea 7,4794,648
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,8714,891
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,8796,760
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,3767,690
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3133,301
AccraGhana 12,1657,560
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4565,876
AthensGreece 9,6265,982
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6225,979
AasiaatGreenland 12,2587,617
AmmassalikGreenland 12,2627,619
AputiteqGreenland 11,9277,412
AkureyriIceland 11,6207,221
AgraIndia 4,5072,801
AhmedabadIndia 4,7232,935
AkolaIndia 4,1992,609
AllahabadIndia 4,0992,547
AmritsarIndia 5,0513,139
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,1321,325
AbadanIran 7,2674,516
ArakIran 7,2494,504
AlbengaItaly 10,9026,775
AlgheroItaly 10,9386,797
AmendolaItaly 10,3106,407
AnconaItaly 10,4776,510
ArezzoItaly 10,6126,595
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,5837,819
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5137,776
AbashiriJapan 5,9933,724
AburatsuJapan 4,2122,617
AikawaJapan 5,1623,208
AjiroJapan 4,9733,091
AkitaJapan 5,4093,361
AkuneJapan 4,1842,600
AomoriJapan 5,5373,441
AsahikawaJapan 5,8663,645
AsosanJapan 4,3082,677
AmmanJordan 8,4455,248
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7883,597
AinaziLatvia 9,7126,035
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9574,323
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,6974,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0574,386
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7604,201
AtarMauritania 13,3588,301
AgalegaMauritius 5,9423,693
AcapulcoMexico 16,32510,145
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3233,308
AltaiMongolia 5,3173,304
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,1863,223
AgadirMorocco 12,7487,922
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9696,817
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,7194,797
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,8494,877
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,9564,944
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,8684,889
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8394,871
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,8534,880
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,8464,876
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,8454,875
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,8454,875
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,8454,875
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,8454,875
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,92711,140
AgadezNiger 11,2156,969
AsuncionParaguay 16,87410,486
ArequipaPeru 18,19411,306
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4461,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,0608,116
AradRomania 9,8566,125
AjanRussia 6,7894,219
AldanRussia 6,6704,145
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9824,960
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2424,500
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4514,009
AnadyrRussia 8,9995,592
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0155,602
ArmavirRussia 8,3175,168
AstrakhanRussia 7,8574,883
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8095,474
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,2097,587
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,8257,348
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,7247,285
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,9227,408
Abu HamedSudan 8,5455,310
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4045,222
AqiqSudan 8,0214,984
ArbaatSudan 8,1675,075
AromaSudan 8,2115,102
AtbaraSudan 8,4605,257
Abu KamalSyria 8,0444,999
AleppoSyria 8,4145,229
AranyaprathetThailand 1,6991,056
AtakpameTogo 12,0157,466
AdanaTurkey 8,5975,342
AfyonTurkey 9,0405,618
AnkaraTurkey 8,8585,505
AntalyaTurkey 8,9975,591
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7154,173
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,2857,013
AberporthUk 11,6107,215
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5677,188
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8445,496
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9015,531
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4774,025
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,4954,036
ArtigasUruguay 16,31710,139
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7819,806
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2768,871
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6957,889
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3009,507
Ada, MnUsa 14,1998,823
Adrian, MiUsa 15,1599,420
Aiken, ScUsa 16,0569,977
Akron, OhUsa 15,3399,532
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5089,015
Albany, GaUsa 16,19310,062
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,2539,478
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6669,114
Albion, NeUsa 14,6039,074
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6259,088
Aledo, IlUsa 15,0189,333
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4268,964
Algona, IaUsa 14,7009,135
Alice, TxUsa 15,7549,789
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,4719,614
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3428,912
Alma, MiUsa 15,0279,338
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,8479,226
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1629,422
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,9489,289
Amherst, MaUsa 15,3419,533
Amite, LaUsa 16,0099,948
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,5806,574
Anderson, InUsa 15,3059,511
Anderson, ScUsa 15,9209,893
Angelica, NyUsa 15,2899,501
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,1599,420
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8087,338
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,37710,177
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,77910,427
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,8899,874
Ashland, WiUsa 14,4308,967
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,7347,913
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9659,299
Athens, GaUsa 16,0189,954
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,0099,948
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,6129,702
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2925,153
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8829,248
Augusta, GaUsa 16,12310,019
Augusta, MtUsa 13,4348,348
Aurora, IlUsa 15,0349,342
Austin, TxUsa 15,5999,693
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5564,074
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8693,647
AcariguaVenezuela 18,94311,772
AdenYemen 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -