Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9596,810
In SalahAlgeria 11,6687,250
InnsbruckAustria 10,6106,593
IbiriteBrazil 16,36010,166
IguatuBrazil 16,46310,230
IlheusBrazil 16,17110,049
ImperatrizBrazil 17,37010,794
IndaialBrazil 16,24410,094
IpameriBrazil 16,86210,478
IraiBrazil 16,46310,230
IreceBrazil 16,59410,312
ItaberabaBrazil 16,40010,191
ItacoatiaraBrazil 18,61111,565
ItaitubaBrazil 18,31611,382
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,38210,180
ItaperunaBrazil 16,10010,005
ItapevaBrazil 16,46310,230
ItirucuBrazil 16,31910,141
ItuacuBrazil 16,43510,213
IvinhemaBrazil 16,94110,527
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1746,944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,4838,379
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0916,892
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,9268,032
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0556,870
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,72811,016
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8919,254
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7318,533
ImbertDominican Republic 17,82111,074
IzobambaEcuador 19,13811,892
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7755,453
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,47710,860
IoanninaGreece 9,8826,141
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1817,569
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4257,100
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4212,747
IranshahrIran 6,0063,732
IstranaItaly 10,5706,568
IidaJapan 4,9313,064
IizukaJapan 4,3582,708
IrakoJapan 4,8132,991
IriomotejimaJapan 3,1321,946
IrozakiJapan 4,9223,059
IshigakijimaJapan 3,1441,954
IshinomakiJapan 5,3783,342
IwamizawaJapan 5,7893,597
IzuharaJapan 4,3362,695
IrbidJordan 8,4675,261
IfraneMorocco 12,2587,617
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,6924,780
IlorinNigeria 11,6307,227
InchonNorth Korea 4,5312,816
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1406,301
IslamabadPakistan 5,3173,304
IquitosPeru 19,50112,118
IloiloPhilippines 1,8861,172
IasiRomania 9,3835,831
IcaRussia 7,4514,630
IlirnejRussia 8,7185,418
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3553,949
IrkutskRussia 5,8333,624
Ivdel’Russia 7,9214,922
IbizaSpain 11,5527,179
IspartaTurkey 9,0255,608
IstanbulTurkey 9,1925,712
IzmirTurkey 9,3275,796
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6395,990
IzmailUkraine 9,2675,759
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4728,993
Independence, KsUsa 15,1479,413
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1139,392
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,3239,522
Indianola, IaUsa 14,8879,251
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1928,819
Inverness, FlUsa 16,57510,300
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7789,183
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,6289,090
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,2629,484
IsokaZambia 8,5525,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -