Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,7977,331
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8337,353
OranArgentina 17,34910,781
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4871,545
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1312,567
OstendeBelgium 11,1426,924
ObidosBrazil 18,31711,382
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,2707,625
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,9539,292
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,9559,293
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4929,627
OdenseDenmark 10,5696,568
OtavaloEcuador 19,17011,912
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1335,054
OuluFinland 9,7256,044
OroomiehIran 7,7744,831
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8326,731
OdienneIvory Coast 12,9558,050
ObihiroJapan 5,8463,633
OfunatoJapan 5,4533,389
OitaJapan 4,3702,716
OkayamaJapan 4,6262,875
OkinoerabuJapan 3,6872,291
OmaezakiJapan 4,8813,033
OmuJapan 5,9653,707
OnahamaJapan 5,2373,254
OsakaJapan 4,7212,934
OshimaJapan 4,9673,086
OtaruJapan 5,7453,570
OwaseJapan 4,7112,928
OuarzazateMorocco 12,4867,759
OujoaMorocco 11,9367,417
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,6954,160
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,9974,969
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,7254,801
OphirNew Zealand 7,7294,803
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,0955,030
OtautauNew Zealand 7,6594,759
OcotalNicaragua 17,70811,004
OrlandNorway 10,4876,517
OsloNorway 10,4886,517
OhotskRussia 7,2264,490
OkhotskRussia 7,2264,490
OlekminskRussia 6,7854,217
OlenekRussia 7,6224,737
OmskRussia 6,9344,309
OnegaRussia 9,1045,657
OrenburgRussia 7,6484,753
OymyakonRussia 7,5694,704
OviedoSpain 12,0157,466
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,2516,370
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2616,997
OdessaUkraine 9,1365,677
OvrucUkraine 9,3545,813
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,7749,802
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6039,074
Oakland, MdUsa 15,5989,693
Oakley, IdUsa 13,6478,481
Oconto, WiUsa 14,7469,163
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,9959,318
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1949,441
Olathe, KsUsa 15,0229,335
Olivia, MnUsa 14,4899,004
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7567,927
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,7709,178
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,7589,171
Oolitic, InUsa 15,3729,552
Orlando, FlUsa 16,65810,352
Orono, MeUsa 15,0119,328
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,8119,204
Oswego, NyUsa 15,1509,414
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,0979,382
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,0229,335
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4939,628
Owosso, MiUsa 15,0509,352
Ozark, ArUsa 15,4339,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -