Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7023,543
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5663,459
JuninArgentina 16,0409,967
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,60310,318
JacobinaBrazil 16,45410,225
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,32210,143
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9679,922
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,68910,371
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,18910,060
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9968,076
JiuquanChina 4,5592,833
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,15411,281
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,89111,117
JimaniDominican Republic 17,97411,169
JoensuuFinland 9,4865,894
JokioinenFinland 9,7836,080
JyvskylFinland 9,6836,017
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1817,570
JulianehbGreenland 12,9458,044
JagdalpurIndia 3,6582,273
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 740460
JerusalemIsrael 8,5145,291
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,90911,129
JosNigeria 11,1516,929
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9906,830
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9776,821
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3673,335
JhelumPakistan 5,2253,247
JiwaniPakistan 5,8163,614
JuliacaPeru 18,29311,367
JakutskRussia 7,1084,417
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0434,998
JenisejskRussia 6,6744,147
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0843,781
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1453,819
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6797,879
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,9634,949
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,5414,686
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1195,667
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,2437,608
JubaSudan 8,6495,374
JokkmokkSweden 9,9866,206
JönköpingSweden 10,3166,410
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3216,414
JendoubaTunisia 10,9496,804
JerbaTunisia 10,7996,710
JerseyUk 11,5527,178
JaltaUkraine 8,8395,492
Jackson, MsUsa 15,8869,872
Jackson, TnUsa 15,6349,715
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,43210,211
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,1579,418
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,4569,604
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4927,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -