Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8183,616
TiranaAlbania 9,9716,196
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4317,103
TebessaAlgeria 11,0236,850
TimimounAlgeria 11,8487,363
TindoufAlgeria 12,6897,885
TouggourtAlgeria 11,2406,985
TrelewArgentina 15,1809,433
TucumanArgentina 16,97310,547
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4772,161
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,4762,160
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,8212,374
TibooburraAustralia 4,7642,960
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 4,6072,863
TshaneBotswana 9,7486,057
TaguatingaBrazil 17,00610,568
TarauacaBrazil 19,10511,872
TauaBrazil 16,59210,310
TefeBrazil 19,25311,964
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,25910,104
TeresinaBrazil 16,87110,484
TiriosBrazil 18,36111,409
TorresBrazil 16,0689,985
TracuateuaBrazil 17,37310,796
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,91710,512
TriunfoBrazil 16,30510,132
TucuruiBrazil 17,65110,968
TuriacuBrazil 17,19910,688
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,1027,521
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5087,151
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3988,326
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4617,744
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3448,292
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,3478,916
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5199,022
Tofino, BcCanada 12,4567,740
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,0899,376
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,0799,370
Trenton, OnCanada 15,0649,361
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7768,560
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,7449,162
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,6989,755
TaiyuanChina 4,1982,609
TaoyuanChina 3,0661,905
TengchongChina 3,0281,882
TønderDenmark 10,6756,634
TylstrupDenmark 10,5736,570
TystofteDenmark 10,5156,534
TamayoDominican Republic 17,97111,167
TahrirEgypt 8,9235,545
TantaEgypt 8,8965,528
TallinEstonia 9,7116,035
TartuEstonia 9,5935,961
TampereFinland 9,7746,074
TurkuFinland 9,8496,120
ToulonFrance 11,0936,894
ToulouseFrance 11,4437,111
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6907,264
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1486,927
TchibanGabon 10,9316,793
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9144,918
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,9156,783
TamaleGhana 12,2247,596
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7026,029
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7386,052
TimehriGuyana 18,46011,471
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,61710,947
TelaHonduras 17,47410,859
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7102,305
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7102,305
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,310814
TabrizIran 7,6854,775
TeheranIran 7,1754,459
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5465,310
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1856,329
TarvisioItaly 10,4486,493
TermoliItaly 10,3676,442
TorinoItaly 10,9176,784
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9216,787
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6086,592
TrevicoItaly 10,3536,433
TrevisoItaly 10,5646,565
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4426,489
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9226,787
TabouIvory Coast 12,9678,058
TadotsuJapan 4,5832,848
TakadaJapan 5,0863,160
TakamatsuJapan 4,6042,861
TakayamaJapan 4,9483,075
TanegashimaJapan 4,1112,555
TatenoJapan 5,1183,181
TateyamaJapan 5,0183,118
TokushimaJapan 4,6132,866
TokyoJapan 5,0663,148
TomakomaiJapan 5,7283,559
TottoriJapan 4,7152,930
ToyamaJapan 4,9913,102
ToyookaJapan 4,7532,953
TsuJapan 4,7862,974
TsurugaJapan 4,8353,005
TsuyamaJapan 4,6662,899
TurgayKazakhstan 7,0264,366
TripoliLebanon 8,5065,285
TobrukLibya 9,5765,951
TripoliLibya 10,5876,579
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8276,107
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8454,254
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2454,502
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5294,679
ThyoloMalawi 8,3125,165
TawauMalaysia 1,063660
TessalitMali 11,9197,407
TimbuktuMali 12,3827,695
TombMali 12,3817,694
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2348,224
TacubayaMexico 16,23310,087
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,17410,051
TarialanMongolia 5,5583,454
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5253,433
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3333,314
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9573,080
TangierMorocco 12,2617,619
TarfayaMorocco 13,1448,168
TazaMorocco 12,1357,541
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,6711,660
TaungooMyanmar 2,5311,573
ThandweMyanmar 2,6271,633
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,6244,116
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,8374,870
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,9434,936
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,7384,809
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,0254,987
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,9474,938
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,0114,978
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,9924,966
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,6054,726
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,9474,938
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,8924,904
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,9234,923
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,0545,005
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,9034,911
TemukaNew Zealand 7,8164,857
TimaruNew Zealand 7,8144,856
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7694,828
TahouaNiger 11,5207,159
TillaberyNiger 11,9347,416
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4542,768
TromsoNorway 10,0266,230
TrondheimNorway 10,4506,494
ThumraitOman 6,3573,950
TacnaPeru 18,00611,189
TarapotoPeru 19,05311,840
TrujilloPeru 18,71711,631
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,1371,328
TorunPoland 10,0586,250
TimisoaraRomania 9,8606,127
TambovRussia 8,5545,315
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4484,007
TaraRussia 7,0534,383
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6544,756
TermezRussia 5,9803,716
TernejRussia 5,6793,529
TobolskRussia 7,4034,600
TomskRussia 6,6554,135
Tot’MaRussia 8,7335,427
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2345,117
TuapseRussia 8,4495,250
TuraRussia 7,1874,466
TurukhanskRussia 7,5134,669
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8204,859
TortosaSpain 11,5827,197
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,2552,022
TokerSudan 8,0715,015
TartousSyria 8,5065,286
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0781,913
TaboraTanzania 8,5125,290
TakThailand 2,1861,358
TrangThailand 1,365848
TabligboTogo 11,9777,443
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7597,929
TunisTunisia 10,8176,722
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2174,485
TireeUk 11,5787,195
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3127,030
TernopilUkraine 9,5525,936
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,9469,909
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,10310,007
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5536,558
Talladega, AlUsa 16,0129,950
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,33710,152
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,66010,352
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,9639,919
Taunton, MaUsa 15,3589,543
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8829,248
Temple, TxUsa 15,5609,669
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,0759,989
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,0199,955
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,2749,492
Toledo, IaUsa 14,8389,220
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,2079,449
Tooele, UtUsa 13,8588,612
Topeka, KsUsa 14,9839,311
Towanda, PaUsa 15,3379,530
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6639,112
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,5989,692
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,4778,996
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,2239,460
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,9239,895
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,4048,951
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1073,795
TumeremoVenezuela 18,71111,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -