Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,5553,452
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,9321,201
WilliamtownAustralia 5,7483,572
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,8082,988
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1801,976
WoomeraAustralia 4,5132,805
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6831,667
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,1218,775
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,0899,376
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7047,273
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3657,062
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,9369,281
Windsor, OnCanada 15,1589,419
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9198,650
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4628,366
WillemstadCuraçao 18,64711,588
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4416,488
WajimaJapan 5,0303,126
WakamatsuJapan 5,2183,242
WakayamaJapan 4,6622,897
WakkanaiJapan 5,9653,707
WajirKenya 7,7014,786
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,5096,530
WindhoekNamibia 10,2366,361
WaihiNew Zealand 7,9524,942
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,1015,034
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,0795,020
WaimateNew Zealand 7,8184,858
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,0284,989
WaingawaNew Zealand 8,0404,996
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 8,0124,979
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,0284,989
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,9994,971
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,7054,788
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,0855,024
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,0104,978
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,0475,000
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,1305,052
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,9944,967
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,8564,882
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,0004,971
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,9624,948
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,9814,960
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,9854,962
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,7454,813
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,9154,918
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,9004,909
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,8304,866
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8394,871
WintonNew Zealand 7,6814,773
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,8134,855
WarsawPoland 9,8986,151
WroclawPoland 10,1796,325
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7322,941
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4855,273
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7695,449
WauSudan 9,0515,624
WaddingtonUk 11,3157,031
Waco, TxUsa 15,5279,648
Wake IslandUsa 6,6064,105
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,7529,167
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6539,105
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,9429,907
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,1098,146
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9609,297
Warren, OhUsa 15,3409,533
Warren, PaUsa 15,2739,491
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,2119,452
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,6489,724
Washington, IaUsa 14,9769,306
Washington, InUsa 15,3729,552
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,7339,776
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0969,381
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3828,937
Watertown, WiUsa 14,8989,258
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,2029,447
Waverly, OhUsa 15,5029,633
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,33410,150
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,9709,924
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,7299,774
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,3979,568
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,3779,556
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,4479,599
West Chester, PaUsa 15,5369,654
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,88310,491
West Point, GaUsa 16,0529,975
West Point, NyUsa 15,4469,598
White Hall, IlUsa 15,2549,479
Whitestown, InUsa 15,3059,511
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,2569,480
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,0119,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,9468,045
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,3939,565
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,8519,850
Williamson, WvUsa 15,6359,716
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,3879,562
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,7918,570
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,5369,654
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,5799,681
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,13410,026
Windsor, IlUsa 15,2959,505
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,5819,682
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,6219,086
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4508,358
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,3218,899
Winnsboro, ScUsa 16,0869,996
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3258,901
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,9809,930
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,6209,707
Wooster, OhUsa 15,3399,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -