Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7313,561
NeuquenArgentina 15,6759,740
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9439,907
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,9944,346
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9882,478
Nowra RanAustralia 5,7723,587
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9193,057
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 17,13710,649
NatitingouBenin 11,9717,439
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0879,997
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6446,614
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9586,809
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6778,499
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5697,810
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,3748,932
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,1018,763
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5087,151
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1958,200
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7919,191
N’DjamenaChad 10,4756,510
NanchangChina 3,2582,025
NanjingChina 3,6972,297
NanningChina 2,5221,567
NicosiaCyprus 8,7455,434
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,4706,506
NaguaDominican Republic 17,86111,099
NeybaDominican Republic 17,96211,162
NegeleEthiopia 7,7684,827
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6954,782
NandiFiji 7,6954,782
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8456,118
NancyFrance 10,9676,815
NantesFrance 11,5737,192
NiceFrance 10,9816,824
NeustrelitzGermany 10,4236,477
NurembergGermany 10,6026,588
NurnbergGermany 10,6056,590
NaxosGreece 9,4735,886
NanortalikGreenland 12,9818,066
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,8858,007
NordGreenland 10,5576,560
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,7167,902
NzerekoreGuinea 13,0488,108
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,0412,511
New DelhiIndia 4,6672,900
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4326,483
NaganoJapan 5,0463,136
NagasakiJapan 4,2302,628
NagoJapan 3,5692,218
NagoyaJapan 4,8493,013
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5172,186
NaraJapan 4,7422,947
NazeJapan 3,8182,373
NemuroJapan 6,0163,738
NiigataJapan 5,2003,231
NikkoJapan 5,1333,190
NobeokaJapan 4,3152,681
NairobiKenya 8,0715,016
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1506,307
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6973,540
NidaLithuania 9,9036,154
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8794,275
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9854,340
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3785,206
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3905,213
NaraMali 12,8577,990
NioroMali 13,0768,125
NemaMauritania 12,8337,975
NouakchottMauritania 13,7118,520
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,6534,135
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,1035,035
NelsonNew Zealand 7,8584,883
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,8634,886
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,0625,010
NandaimeNicaragua 17,87311,106
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6786,635
NiameyNiger 11,8637,372
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0846,266
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7616,066
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1676,318
NawabshahPakistan 5,2693,274
NokkundiPakistan 5,8923,661
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,52110,888
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,0631,282
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6545,378
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7903,598
NikolaevRussia 9,0575,628
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5844,092
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9764,956
NizneangarskRussia 6,2063,856
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1773,838
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0224,985
NovgorodRussia 9,3215,792
NovosibirskRussia 6,5764,086
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,2622,027
No. 6Sudan 8,6365,366
NyalaSudan 9,4045,844
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,0021,244
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,0161,253
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,410876
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,2891,422
NarathiwatThailand 1,099683
NigdeTurkey 8,6695,387
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0884,405
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8825,520
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,2199,457
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,2199,457
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,6679,736
Natchez, MsUsa 15,8849,871
Neosho, MoUsa 15,2549,479
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,3479,537
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,4999,631
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,3629,546
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,7669,175
New London, WiUsa 14,7679,177
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,10310,007
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,0919,999
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,6069,076
New YorkUsa 15,4469,598
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,4869,623
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,4729,615
Newark, NjUsa 15,4789,618
Newberry, MiUsa 14,6869,126
Newberry, ScUsa 16,0569,977
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,0919,378
Newnan, GaUsa 16,0529,975
Newport, TnUsa 15,8169,828
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7816,078
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,8759,865
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6339,093
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8497,985
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5529,043
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5359,032
Norton, KsUsa 14,6689,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,2769,492
NdolaZambia 8,9985,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -