Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6093,486
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6683,522
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,4627,122
General PicoArgentina 15,9809,930
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,13310,025
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,7208,526
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,8913,661
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2522,021
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,4492,144
GrazAustria 10,3046,403
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7684,827
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6554,757
GomelBelarus 9,2245,732
GrodnoBelarus 9,6986,026
GaranhunsBrazil 16,10610,009
GoianiaBrazil 17,02310,579
GoiasBrazil 17,14910,656
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,24310,093
GrajauBrazil 17,25010,720
GuairaBrazil 16,80410,442
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,46510,231
GuaratingaBrazil 16,13010,024
GarouaCameroon 10,6616,625
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,3608,924
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3898,320
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6017,831
Golden, BcCanada 12,8557,988
Goose, NfCanada 14,0138,708
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7849,187
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4967,765
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9839,311
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,6809,122
GanzhouChina 2,9421,828
GuangzhouChina 2,6221,629
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,83511,083
GuayaquilEcuador 18,96211,783
GonderEthiopia 8,0454,999
GourdonFrance 11,4157,093
GrenobleFrance 11,0706,879
GeisenheimGermany 10,8196,723
GorlitzGermany 10,3146,409
GibraltarGibraltar 12,2007,581
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,29510,747
GeorgetownGuyana 18,43511,456
GoaIndia 4,2632,649
GuwahatiIndia 3,4722,158
GelaItaly 10,4626,501
GenoaItaly 10,8406,736
GhediItaly 10,7146,658
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2116,345
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4496,493
GrossetoItaly 10,6836,639
GrottaglieItaly 10,1726,321
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8386,735
GuidoniaItaly 10,5546,558
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,8027,955
GifuJapan 4,8563,018
GaoMali 12,0747,503
GuamMariana Islands 4,1842,600
GuadalajaraMexico 15,7869,810
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,9539,913
GuaymasMexico 14,7279,152
GaluutMongolia 5,2713,276
GemertNetherlands 10,9476,803
GisborneNew Zealand 8,1705,077
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,1715,078
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,7754,831
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,9474,938
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7404,810
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,0715,015
GayaNiger 11,7357,292
GardermoenNorway 10,4646,502
GeiloNorway 10,6146,596
GdanskPoland 10,0576,249
GalatiRomania 9,3325,799
Gor’KijRussia 8,5285,299
GorznyjRussia 7,9094,915
GridinoRussia 9,3165,789
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9074,292
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2198,214
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,3717,066
GijonSpain 11,9907,451
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2325,737
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2765,143
GoteborgSweden 10,4446,490
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,4506,494
GothenburgSweden 10,4446,490
GunnarnSweden 10,0866,268
GenevaSwitzerland 11,0206,848
GabesTunisia 10,8606,748
GafsaTunisia 10,9726,818
GiresunTurkey 8,4215,233
GoztepeTurkey 9,1855,708
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9114,295
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9684,330
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,4617,122
GajvoronUkraine 9,2345,738
GeniceskUkraine 8,8245,483
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,9239,895
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1886,331
Galva, IlUsa 15,0419,346
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8739,864
Geneva, NeUsa 14,6919,129
Genoa, NeUsa 14,6919,129
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,6398,476
Glenville, WvUsa 15,5659,672
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,2169,455
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5018,390
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,0109,949
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6239,087
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5849,063
Grafton, NdUsa 14,1078,766
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,9889,935
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,6799,121
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,2098,830
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,0249,336
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0128,086
Gravette, ArUsa 15,2829,496
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,4368,349
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,7779,183
Greenfield, InUsa 15,3059,511
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,9239,895
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,8909,874
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,6119,701
Greenville, MsUsa 15,7759,803
Greenville, OhUsa 15,3389,531
Greenville, PaUsa 15,3629,546
Greenville, TxUsa 15,4729,614
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,9559,915
Greenwood, ScUsa 16,0309,961
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,1559,417
Groton, CtUsa 15,4569,605
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,7926,707
GuanareVenezuela 19,00911,812
GuasdualitoVenezuela 19,21311,939
GuiriaVenezuela 18,52111,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -