Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7383,566
FarahAfghanistan 6,1103,797
FormosaArgentina 16,81010,446
ForrestAustralia 3,9592,460
FrancistownBotswana 9,1615,693
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7449,783
FloraniaBrazil 16,19710,065
FlorestaBrazil 16,33310,149
FlorianoBrazil 16,85610,475
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,14510,033
FormosaBrazil 16,92410,517
FortalezaBrazil 16,42710,208
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,68910,371
FrancaBrazil 16,60710,320
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2978,263
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5937,826
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7557,926
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0787,506
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,1328,160
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9547,428
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4617,744
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3337,664
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4127,713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8939,255
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9009,259
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9268,032
FayaChad 10,0266,230
FamagustaCyprus 8,6865,397
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6966,647
FarafraEgypt 9,1525,687
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6496,617
FichtelbergGermany 10,4606,500
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7686,691
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8336,111
FrederikshbGreenland 12,8988,015
FaranahGuinea 13,2978,263
FalconaraItaly 10,4896,518
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6606,624
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3246,415
FonniItaly 10,8646,751
FrontoneItaly 10,5416,550
FrosinoneItaly 10,5106,531
FukauraJapan 5,4763,403
FukueJapan 4,1732,593
FukuiJapan 4,8793,032
FukuokaJapan 4,3342,693
FukushimaJapan 5,2743,277
FukuyamaJapan 4,5692,839
FushikiJapan 4,9893,100
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8933,662
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1504,443
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2454,502
FunchalMadeira 13,3288,282
Fort De FranceMartinique 18,07911,234
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,2297,599
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6126,595
FaroPortugal 12,3987,704
FerganaRussia 5,8803,654
FreetownSierra Leone 13,5808,439
FalunSweden 10,2116,345
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,2306,978
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7565,441
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6106,593
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,8099,202
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,9769,306
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,6069,076
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2178,834
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0139,329
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5529,042
Farmington, MoUsa 15,3519,539
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2808,874
Fayette, IaUsa 14,7849,187
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,3449,535
Fayetteville, NcUsa 16,0309,961
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,47210,236
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,42110,204
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,9588,674
Findlay, OhUsa 15,2699,488
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2448,851
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,0649,361
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,8409,222
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3238,900
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,7009,135
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4278,965
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,81910,452
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,1129,391
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,3839,559
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,2289,463
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,4349,591
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3139,516
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,5449,659
Franklin, LaUsa 15,9889,935
Franklin, PaUsa 15,3629,546
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,7429,782
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,5308,408
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2468,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -