Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9168,648
UaupesBrazil 19,61612,190
UbatubaBrazil 16,21410,076
UberabaBrazil 16,70310,379
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6327,850
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3253,309
UpernavikGreenland 11,8617,370
UummannaqGreenland 12,0437,484
UdineItaly 10,4796,512
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5436,551
UenoJapan 4,7662,962
UnzendakeJapan 4,2512,642
UrakawaJapan 5,7613,580
UshibukaJapan 4,1902,603
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1413,194
UwajimaJapan 4,4232,748
UkmergeLithuania 9,6666,006
UtenaLithuania 9,6165,975
UlaangomMongolia 5,7783,590
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3353,315
UlgiiMongolia 5,7523,574
UliastaiMongolia 5,4473,385
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7073,547
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2653,272
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7212,933
UfaRussia 7,7754,832
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7745,452
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7683,584
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8194,859
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9423,692
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5575,317
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8554,881
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0544,383
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3645,198
Umm BeninSudan 8,4265,236
UmeňSweden 9,9636,191
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,7671,098
Udon ThaniThailand 2,0621,281
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,2071,371
UrfaTurkey 8,2985,157
UsakTurkey 9,1375,678
Uman’Ukraine 9,2135,725
UzgorodUkraine 9,7936,086
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,4869,623
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,2919,502
Urbana, IlUsa 15,2359,467
Urbana, OhUsa 15,3649,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -