Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,4597,120
LuandaAngola 10,6776,635
LuenaAngola 9,9446,179
La PlataArgentina 15,9059,884
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,49510,872
La RiojaArgentina 16,72110,390
LaboulayeArgentina 16,14210,031
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4188,960
Las LomitasArgentina 17,06010,601
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,9793,716
LavertonAustralia 5,5533,451
LearmonthAustralia 2,5251,569
LongreachAustralia 4,5832,848
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,5832,848
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,2913,909
Low HeadAustralia 5,9163,677
LinzAustria 10,3906,457
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1256,913
LerwickUk 11,1276,914
La PazBolivia 18,15711,283
LavrasBrazil 16,36210,167
LencoisBrazil 16,49610,251
LinharesBrazil 16,0429,969
LondrinaBrazil 16,66910,358
LomBulgaria 9,6956,024
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1298,159
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5129,018
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7517,302
Langara, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,9918,694
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,1978,201
London, OnCanada 15,1199,395
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,3487,673
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1378,163
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6547,864
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,3698,307
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,68610,369
LanzhouChina 4,0552,520
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8232,376
Las GaviotasColombia 19,51012,124
LimonCosta Rica 18,25711,345
LarnacaCyprus 8,7105,413
LimassolCyprus 8,7605,444
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1205,667
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5225,917
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,7046,651
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,96311,162
La VegaDominican Republic 17,88211,112
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,96411,163
LuperonDominican Republic 17,80611,065
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,04711,836
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,96511,785
LuxorEgypt 8,6705,388
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,41810,824
Laucala BayFiji 7,8054,850
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5335,924
Le MansFrance 11,4207,096
LilleFrance 11,1466,926
LyonFrance 11,1206,910
LambarnGabon 11,0196,848
LastourvilleGabon 10,7436,676
LibrevilleGabon 11,1106,904
LeipzigGermany 10,4896,518
LindenbergGermany 10,3646,440
LamiaGreece 9,7416,053
LarissaGreece 9,7456,056
LemnosGreece 9,5205,916
LimnosGreece 9,5065,907
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,94811,153
LabeGuinea 13,4498,358
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1446,304
La CeibaHonduras 17,52210,888
La MesaHonduras 17,45810,848
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0373,130
LudhianaIndia 4,9193,057
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6166,597
LatinaItaly 10,5436,551
LatronicoItaly 10,2916,395
LecceItaly 10,1106,283
LodwarKenya 8,1975,094
Luang PrabangLaos 2,3481,459
LiepajaLatvia 9,9066,155
LaukuvaLithuania 9,8276,106
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,9496,804
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8956,149
LabuanMalaysia 884549
LuqaMalta 10,4466,491
Le LamentinMartinique 18,07611,233
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,9819,310
LashioMyanmar 2,8431,767
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8014,848
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,6814,773
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,8474,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,7474,814
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,0024,973
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8844,899
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,9924,966
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,9924,966
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,9924,966
LagosNigeria 11,7757,317
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6416,613
LillehammerNorway 10,4846,515
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0863,161
La VictoriaParaguay 17,17810,674
LimaPeru 18,49911,496
LegaspiPhilippines 2,1591,342
LisbonPortugal 12,4387,729
LeninbadRussia 6,0013,729
LevsiRussia 7,6224,736
LungiSierra Leone 13,5808,439
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,3816,451
LanzaroteSpain 13,1678,182
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,7667,312
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,8156,721
LuganoSwitzerland 10,8086,716
LatakiaSyria 8,5295,300
LampangThailand 2,3001,429
LoeiThailand 2,1131,313
Lop BuriThailand 1,9051,184
LomeTogo 12,0077,461
LeemingUk 11,3437,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,1256,913
London, EnglandUk 11,3547,055
London-GatwickUk 11,3547,055
LynehamUk 11,4647,124
L’VovUkraine 9,6786,014
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1965,714
LozovajaUkraine 8,7785,455
LubnyUkraine 9,0375,615
LuckUkraine 9,5755,950
LuganskUkraine 8,5605,320
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,7299,153
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,0189,333
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,9729,925
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9049,883
Lake City, FlUsa 16,43510,213
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0829,372
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8468,604
Lamar, MoUsa 15,1639,423
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,5069,636
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,8509,228
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9328,657
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9738,683
Laramie, WyUsa 14,2318,843
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,6799,743
Larned, KsUsa 14,8929,254
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6519,104
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9238,652
Laurel, MdUsa 15,6339,714
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,0229,335
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2359,467
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6109,079
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,2139,453
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,0729,366
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,3218,899
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,5519,664
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,8469,847
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,7729,801
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,6969,753
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1718,185
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1249,398
Lexington, MoUsa 15,0729,366
Lexington, VaUsa 15,7209,769
Libby, MtUsa 13,1308,159
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,7689,177
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,6169,704
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2468,853
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,5529,664
Llano, TxUsa 15,4559,604
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4158,957
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8078,580
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7878,568
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7818,563
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,6339,093
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,9439,907
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,5009,632
Louisville, MsUsa 15,8769,865
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6169,083
Lowville, NyUsa 15,1259,399
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,0619,359
Luling, TxUsa 15,6519,725
Lusk, WyUsa 14,1908,818
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,7749,802
LivingstoneZambia 9,3215,792
LundaziZambia 8,5015,283
LusakaZambia 9,0285,610
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0305,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -