Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0723,774
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,5016,525
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7804,834
Ze DocaBrazil 17,19210,683
ZhengzhouChina 3,8882,416
ZhijiangChina 3,0541,898
ZagrebCroatia 10,2696,381
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6366,609
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8736,135
ZahedanIran 6,0873,782
ZanjanIran 7,4524,631
ZacatecasMexico 15,7379,779
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,8723,027
ZinderNiger 11,1256,913
ZhobPakistan 5,4553,390
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,6091,000
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,608999
ZamoscPoland 9,7366,050
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2706,382
ZigalovoRussia 6,1073,795
ZiganskRussia 7,5084,665
ZyryankaRussia 8,0184,983
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 11,6837,260
ZurichSwitzerland 10,8176,722
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8104,853
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9735,576
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8465,497
ZitomirUkraine 9,3425,805
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0365,615
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0655,633
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,0208,712
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,6479,102
ZambeziZambia 9,5985,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -