Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,41610,201
ReconquistaArgentina 16,56610,294
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,27010,110
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2728,869
RivadaviaArgentina 17,19910,687
RosarioArgentina 16,21010,073
RichmondAustralia 5,7103,549
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1443,197
RecifeBrazil 15,9539,913
RemansoBrazil 16,67710,363
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,86111,720
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,09810,004
Rio NegroBrazil 16,35010,160
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,07610,611
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9608,054
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9358,659
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5558,423
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5548,422
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5557,180
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,8097,959
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6209,085
RuoqiangChina 4,8483,013
Rafael NunezColombia 18,73711,643
RandersDenmark 10,5786,573
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,92411,138
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,83311,082
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8909,253
RumipambaEcuador 19,12611,885
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5205,294
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5335,303
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7175,417
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,91311,132
RostockGermany 10,4806,512
RhodesGreece 9,2275,734
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,4937,142
ReykhólarIceland 11,7877,325
ReykjavíkIceland 11,8687,375
RamsarIran 7,2764,522
RashtIran 7,3804,586
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,7157,280
RadicofaniItaly 10,6246,602
Resia PassItaly 10,6786,635
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5466,553
RivoltoItaly 10,4946,521
Rolle PassItaly 10,5886,579
RomeItaly 10,5736,570
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5966,585
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4636,502
RumoiJapan 5,8413,630
RigaLatvia 9,7286,045
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,7696,071
RodriguesMauritius 5,4563,391
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7583,578
RabatMorocco 12,3857,696
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,3591,466
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9616,190
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,8844,899
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8794,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7824,836
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,8264,863
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,0254,987
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,0144,980
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,7224,799
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,9194,921
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,1785,082
RivasNicaragua 17,91411,132
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2963,291
RebolyRussia 9,4495,872
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4815,270
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2604,512
RagaSudan 9,3105,785
RashadSudan 8,7335,427
RenkSudan 8,5445,310
RumbekSudan 8,8645,508
RanongThailand 1,6251,010
Roi EtThailand 1,8921,176
RizeTurkey 8,2505,127
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3623,953
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1945,713
RomnyUkraine 9,0225,607
RovnoUkraine 9,5305,922
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3923,972
RochaUruguay 15,8179,829
Racine, WiUsa 14,9689,301
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,9419,906
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1558,796
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1528,794
Reading, PaUsa 15,5009,632
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1628,179
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,7278,530
Redding, CaUsa 13,1418,166
Redlands, CaUsa 13,8928,632
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3828,316
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,1709,427
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,7919,813
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,7919,813
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,7599,793
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6769,120
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,1729,428
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6109,079
Rockford, IlUsa 14,9749,305
Rockville, InUsa 15,2719,489
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7489,165
Rome, GaUsa 15,9529,912
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0538,733
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9618,054
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8969,256
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,6469,723
Rushville, IlUsa 15,1159,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -