Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6683,522
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7593,579
KhostAfghanistan 5,5373,441
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8243,619
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0298,097
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6532,270
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3916,457
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7644,825
KandiBenin 11,7967,330
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6947,888
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4088,953
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4088,953
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8027,956
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0398,724
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0659,362
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7896,705
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7497,301
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,5548,422
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,9279,276
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5313,437
KashiChina 5,5443,445
KunmingChina 2,8741,786
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4406,487
KhargaEgypt 8,8845,521
KosseirEgypt 8,5225,296
KajaaniFinland 9,6085,970
KuopioFinland 9,5875,958
KuusamoFinland 9,5655,944
KarlsruheGermany 10,8046,714
KasselGermany 10,6956,646
KonstanzGermany 10,7666,690
KumasiGhana 12,3197,655
KalamataGreece 9,7716,072
KerkiraGreece 9,9596,189
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6796,014
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,4077,710
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4317,103
KankanGuinea 13,1358,162
KindiaGuinea 13,5278,406
KissidougouGuinea 13,2318,222
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4486,492
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5381,577
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5371,576
KeszthelyHungary 10,1696,319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7407,295
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3842,103
KotaIndia 4,5582,832
KozhikodeIndia 3,9122,431
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9371,204
KermanIran 6,4694,020
KermanshahIran 7,4894,654
Khoram AbadIran 7,3594,573
KilkennyIreland 11,7667,311
KingstonJamaica 17,91411,132
KagoshimaJapan 4,1612,585
KanazawaJapan 4,9483,075
KaruizawaJapan 5,0433,134
KatsuuraJapan 5,0603,145
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9883,100
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9733,712
KobeJapan 4,7052,924
KochiJapan 4,5102,802
KofuJapan 4,9883,100
KumagayaJapan 5,0783,156
KumamotoJapan 4,2822,661
KumejimaJapan 3,4772,160
KureJapan 4,5112,803
KushiroJapan 5,9183,678
KutchanJapan 5,7073,547
KyotoJapan 4,7622,959
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0073,733
KitaleKenya 8,2655,136
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,2594,511
KufraLibya 9,6065,969
KaunasLithuania 9,7216,041
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8996,151
KybartaiLithuania 9,7876,082
KarongaMalawi 8,4145,229
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,042647
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 997619
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 933580
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 914568
KuantanMalaysia 800497
KuchingMalaysia 201125
KayesMali 13,3108,271
KeniebaMali 13,3138,273
KidalMali 11,9027,396
KitaMali 13,1208,153
KoutiaMali 12,6977,890
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,5404,064
KisinevMoldova 9,2795,766
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,3723,338
KhatgalMongolia 5,6773,528
KhovdMongolia 5,6093,486
KhujirtMongolia 5,2563,266
KhutagMongolia 5,5303,436
KenitraMorocco 12,3637,683
KalewaMyanmar 3,0501,895
KathaMyanmar 3,0321,884
KawthaungMyanmar 1,6271,011
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7621,717
KengtungMyanmar 2,5951,612
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2412,014
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1286,294
KathmanduNepal 4,0042,488
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,3903,971
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,9354,931
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,0434,998
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,0074,976
KarioiNew Zealand 7,9874,963
KawerauNew Zealand 8,0465,000
KopuaNew Zealand 8,0665,012
KanoNigeria 11,1826,949
KangnungNorth Korea 4,6542,892
KarasjokNorway 9,7696,071
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7516,681
KristiansandNorway 10,6726,632
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5886,580
KhasabOman 6,3833,967
KarachiPakistan 5,3233,308
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3143,302
KhanpurPakistan 5,1983,230
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5023,419
KororPalau 2,9071,806
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9626,190
KlodzkoPoland 10,2026,339
KoszalinPoland 10,2166,348
KrakowPoland 9,9766,199
KalakanRussia 6,1683,833
KaliningradRussia 9,9306,171
KamenskoeRussia 8,3845,210
KandalaksaRussia 9,4525,873
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0645,633
KazanRussia 8,1995,095
KemRussia 9,2955,776
KerchRussia 8,6855,397
KhabarovskRussia 5,9383,690
KirenskRussia 6,4263,993
KirovRussia 8,3185,169
KljuciRussia 7,7634,824
KolpasevRussia 6,8884,281
KorfRussia 8,2555,130
KostromaRussia 8,7575,442
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,6455,372
KotlasRussia 8,5895,337
KrasnodarRussia 8,4685,262
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3834,588
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7864,839
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4033,979
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3595,816
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0064,975
KurganRussia 7,3294,554
KurskRussia 8,8615,506
KyraRussia 5,5193,430
KigaliRwanda 8,8075,473
KoldaSenegal 13,7148,522
KabalaSierra Leone 13,3898,320
KosiceSlovakia 9,8676,132
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4745,887
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9493,075
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3182,062
KadugliSudan 8,8755,515
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6905,400
KassalaSudan 8,1815,084
KhartoumSudan 8,5945,340
KostiSudan 8,5655,322
KalmarSweden 10,1896,332
KaresuandoSweden 9,8816,140
KarlstadSweden 10,3486,430
KristianstadSweden 10,3316,420
KamishliSyria 8,0845,024
KanchanaburiThailand 1,8971,179
Khlong YaiThailand 1,493928
Khon KaenThailand 1,9681,223
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,7411,082
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,8471,148
KairouanTunisia 10,8426,737
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4685,262
KarsTurkey 8,0274,988
KastamonuTurkey 8,8095,474
KayseriTurkey 8,6155,354
KonyaTurkey 8,8545,502
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8674,267
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2463,881
KinlossUk 11,3467,050
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8185,479
KievUkraine 9,2165,727
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7385,430
KirovogradUkraine 9,0665,634
KlepininoUkraine 8,8605,506
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9415,556
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6375,988
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9825,582
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,0839,373
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2118,210
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0099,327
Keene, NhUsa 15,2349,466
Kenton, OhUsa 15,2649,485
Kenton, OkUsa 14,7289,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,03710,587
Kimball, NeUsa 14,3568,921
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2416,364
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,1189,395
Kinston, NcUsa 16,0519,974
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0898,134
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,8039,820
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4936,520
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9246,167
KabompoZambia 9,4815,892
KabweZambia 9,0245,608
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0205,605
KafirondaZambia 9,0545,626
KaomaZambia 9,4195,853
KasamaZambia 8,7165,416
KasempaZambia 9,3035,781
KawambwaZambia 8,9395,555
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9135,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -