Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0613,767
ShkoderAlbania 9,9926,209
SkikdaAlgeria 11,1116,905
SaltaArgentina 17,19410,685
San AntonioArgentina 15,4449,597
San LuisArgentina 16,28710,121
San RafaelArgentina 16,16110,042
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8949,877
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,85210,472
SarmientoArgentina 14,9429,285
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,7623,580
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,7593,579
SalzburgAustria 10,4816,513
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7234,799
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5184,672
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5854,713
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,0738,745
SaveBenin 11,8647,373
Santa CruzBolivia 17,87311,107
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0816,264
SalvadorBrazil 16,18710,059
Santa MariaBrazil 16,25310,100
SantaremBrazil 18,22011,322
SantosBrazil 16,27510,114
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,53710,276
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,81411,070
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,33810,152
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,17010,048
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,44310,218
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,30410,132
Sao LuisBrazil 17,07110,608
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0609,980
São PauloBrazil 16,33010,148
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,55010,284
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,97411,791
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,44910,222
SerrinhaBrazil 16,28310,118
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,41210,199
SobralBrazil 16,62110,329
SoureBrazil 17,55510,909
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,87610,487
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,8719,862
SurubimBrazil 16,0449,970
SadovoBulgaria 9,5475,933
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6826,016
SofiaBulgaria 9,6786,014
SiemreapCambodia 1,606998
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,0199,333
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,3368,287
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9569,294
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8757,379
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3277,660
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,7199,147
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3158,274
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6759,119
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,9138,646
Scott, SkCanada 13,2008,203
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,4178,959
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0049,323
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9639,298
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9236,788
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0928,757
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,0918,756
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6927,887
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0707,500
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,4969,008
Summerside, PeCanada 14,8109,203
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4218,340
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4158,336
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,7809,184
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,4308,346
SalCape Verde 14,4688,991
SantiagoChile 16,28810,122
SewellChile 16,22410,082
ShanghaiChina 3,7012,300
ShantouChina 2,7221,692
ShenyangChina 4,8563,018
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 18,16111,285
Simon BolivarColombia 18,71811,631
San JoseCosta Rica 18,16611,289
SibenikCroatia 10,2856,391
SplitCroatia 10,2426,365
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2976,399
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6536,620
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,87111,105
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,96611,164
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,89411,120
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,86311,100
SamanaDominican Republic 17,87711,109
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,96211,162
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,87111,105
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,95611,158
San JuanDominican Republic 17,92611,139
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,95611,158
SanchezDominican Republic 17,87911,110
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,85411,095
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,85011,092
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,96611,164
San GabrielEcuador 19,21711,942
SalloumEgypt 9,4555,875
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4125,849
SohagEgypt 8,7815,457
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5755,329
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,46810,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1408,787
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6986,026
StrasbourgFrance 10,8676,753
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,87611,108
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,07111,229
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2655,136
SchleswigGermany 10,6386,611
StuttgartGermany 10,7516,681
SamosGreece 9,3425,805
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5645,943
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5765,950
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,4047,708
SiguiriGuinea 13,1098,146
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,43410,834
SzegedHungary 9,9506,183
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2136,346
StykkisholmurIceland 11,8327,353
SagarIndia 4,2332,631
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2233,245
SemnanIran 6,9944,346
ShahroudIran 6,9014,289
ShirazIran 6,8394,250
ShannonIreland 11,8637,372
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9346,795
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2906,394
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0936,272
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,7546,683
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,9146,782
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2616,377
SigonellaItaly 10,3996,462
SassandraIvory Coast 12,8237,968
SagaJapan 4,3022,673
SaigoJapan 4,7282,938
SakaiJapan 4,6652,899
SakataJapan 5,3293,312
SapporoJapan 5,7513,574
SaseboJapan 4,2622,649
SendaiJapan 5,3403,318
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4052,737
ShimonosekiJapan 4,3972,732
ShinjoJapan 5,3443,321
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6332,879
ShirakawaJapan 5,2083,237
ShizuokaJapan 4,9233,059
SumotoJapan 4,6562,893
SuttsuJapan 5,6703,523
SuwaJapan 4,9913,102
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,18010,055
SavannakhetLaos 1,9121,188
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7606,065
SiluteLithuania 9,8766,137
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8176,101
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6954,161
SalimaMalawi 8,3615,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,172728
SibuMalaysia 382237
SanMali 12,6187,841
SegouMali 12,7597,929
SikassoMali 12,7327,912
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7463,570
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,78310,429
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0843,159
SainshandMongolia 4,9953,104
SafiMorocco 12,6607,867
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,8367,976
SittweMyanmar 2,8681,782
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8824,898
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,7916,705
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0976,274
SaiqOman 6,1423,816
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3343,936
SurOman 5,9453,694
SialkotPakistan 5,1353,191
SibbiPakistan 5,4843,408
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,71310,386
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,23311,330
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,0941,301
SandomierzPoland 9,8416,115
SniezkaPoland 10,2626,377
SuwalkiPoland 9,7746,073
SzczecinPoland 10,3216,414
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,4817,756
Santa MariaPortugal 13,7968,573
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,90511,126
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2853,906
Satu MareRomania 9,7446,055
SibiuRomania 9,6405,991
SulinaRomania 9,1945,713
SadrinskRussia 7,4574,634
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4025,842
SalekhardRussia 8,1165,043
SaratovRussia 8,2055,099
SejmcanRussia 7,8504,878
SelagoncyRussia 7,3794,585
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6504,132
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1553,825
SmolenskRussia 9,1965,715
SociRussia 8,3805,207
SortovalaRussia 9,4135,849
SuntarRussia 6,9484,318
SurgutRussia 7,4574,634
SverdlovskRussia 7,6564,757
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4165,230
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,84811,091
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4107,091
SeychellesSeychelles 5,9993,728
SingaporeSingapore 614382
SliacSlovakia 10,0226,228
SeoulSouth Korea 4,5542,830
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7142,930
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,0657,497
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,7197,282
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,8507,364
SevilleSpain 12,2107,587
SennarSudan 8,4655,260
ShambatSudan 8,5965,342
ShendiSudan 8,5085,287
StenseleSweden 10,1116,283
StockholmSweden 10,0816,264
StorlienSweden 10,3696,443
SundsvallSweden 10,1066,280
SantisSwitzerland 10,7616,687
SongeaTanzania 8,2325,116
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,9931,239
SongkhlaThailand 1,256780
Suphan BuriThailand 1,9031,182
Surat ThaniThailand 1,519944
SurinThailand 1,7761,103
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,0707,501
SokodeTogo 12,0047,460
SfaxTunisia 10,7986,710
SousseTunisia 10,7926,706
SamsunTurkey 8,6005,344
SiirtTurkey 8,0454,999
SivasTurkey 8,5075,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4023,978
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,8077,337
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4757,131
SarataUkraine 9,2135,725
SarnyUkraine 9,5035,905
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8455,497
SumyUkraine 8,9405,556
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4233,991
SaltoUruguay 16,27110,111
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3028,266
Safford, AzUsa 14,5069,014
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,0769,369
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,67710,363
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2629,484
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,6919,129
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,6069,076
Salem, InUsa 15,4079,574
Salem, OrUsa 12,8607,991
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,8668,616
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,3239,522
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,6059,697
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9438,664
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2778,250
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,90511,126
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5148,398
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,3588,922
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6458,479
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5648,429
Santuck, ScUsa 15,9519,912
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6769,120
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,27610,114
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7749,181
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3118,893
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,4079,574
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7587,928
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7697,935
Sedan, KsUsa 15,1269,399
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7007,892
Selma, AlUsa 16,0669,984
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,4529,602
Seymour, InUsa 15,4079,574
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,5449,659
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,8908,632
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,6669,735
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6479,102
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5239,025
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,1219,396
Southport, NcUsa 16,16010,042
Sparta, IlUsa 15,3499,538
Spencer, WvUsa 15,5549,666
Spickard, MoUsa 14,9709,302
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0608,115
Spooner, WiUsa 14,5149,019
Springfield, IlUsa 15,1859,436
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,2639,485
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4355,863
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,4568,983
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2629,484
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,6009,073
Stamford, CtUsa 15,4469,598
State College, PaUsa 15,4239,584
State University, MsUsa 15,8769,865
State University, NmUsa 14,8019,197
Staunton, VaUsa 15,6899,749
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2218,837
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,0719,366
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3528,297
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,6809,122
Storrs, CtUsa 15,3659,548
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,4339,590
Summerville, ScUsa 16,21310,075
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,0028,080
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,1209,396
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,7929,192
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,1929,440
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1543,824
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 19,12211,883
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 19,06711,849
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,83811,706
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,0388,102
SocotraYemen 6,2723,897
SenangaZambia 9,5875,957
SerenjeZambia 8,8305,487
SeshekeZambia 9,4805,891
SolweziZambia 9,2415,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -