Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7913,599
BustAfghanistan 5,8863,657
BatnaAlgeria 11,1806,947
BecharAlgeria 12,0417,483
BejaiaAlgeria 11,2767,007
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,0637,496
BiskraAlgeria 11,2476,989
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2456,988
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0038,080
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8788,003
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8738,000
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9068,020
ByrdAntarctica 10,7346,670
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6209,706
BarilocheArgentina 15,4379,593
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,9649,920
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,1123,177
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,5753,464
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4421,518
BrestBelarus 9,7126,035
BrusselsBelgium 11,0556,870
Belize CityBelize 17,27310,734
BeninBenin 11,8817,383
BohiconBenin 11,9127,402
BermudaBermuda 16,36410,168
BageBrazil 16,11710,015
BambuiBrazil 16,52610,269
BarbacenaBrazil 16,25810,103
BarbalhaBrazil 16,44310,218
BarcelosBrazil 19,14611,898
BarraBrazil 16,73610,400
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,12910,644
BarreirasBrazil 16,87610,487
BelémBrazil 17,54110,900
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,35510,163
BelterraBrazil 18,24311,337
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,90610,505
Bom JesusBrazil 16,16810,047
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,66910,358
BrasiliaBrazil 16,96310,541
BrevesBrazil 17,76311,038
BurgasBulgaria 9,3425,805
BurundiBurundi 8,8995,530
BatouriCameroon 10,5586,561
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6429,099
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7107,898
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,5747,813
Banff, AbCanada 12,9408,041
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7589,171
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,0398,724
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,1508,171
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8728,620
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6717,874
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,8779,245
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9357,417
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8098,581
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6558,485
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,4887,760
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,1019,384
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1637,558
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8447,360
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0986,275
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6305,984
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9079,263
BeijingChina 4,4982,795
BarranquillaColombia 18,72411,635
Benito SalasColombia 19,40512,058
BogotáColombia 19,36612,034
BrnoCzech Republic 10,2016,339
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2995,779
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8396,114
BaniDominican Republic 17,98511,176
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,99311,181
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,92911,141
BahariyaEgypt 9,0735,638
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8675,510
BiarritzFrance 11,6757,255
BordeauxFrance 11,5727,191
BrestFrance 11,7327,290
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9586,809
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9586,809
BitamGabon 10,8806,761
BanjulGambia 13,8768,623
BerlinGermany 10,4176,473
BrockenGermany 10,6076,591
BokeGuinea 13,7278,530
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7968,573
BudapestHungary 10,0346,235
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0206,227
BangaloreIndia 3,7862,352
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1982,609
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,4082,118
BikanerIndia 4,9423,071
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 853530
BabolsarIran 7,1044,415
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4083,982
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3994,598
Bandar LengehIran 6,5294,057
BirjandIran 6,3873,969
BushehrIran 6,9854,341
BaghdadIraq 7,7164,795
BasraIraq 7,3164,546
BelmulletIreland 11,8607,370
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7827,322
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2246,353
BergamoItaly 10,7566,684
BolognaItaly 10,6456,615
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6216,600
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3046,403
BrindisiItaly 10,1256,292
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,4427,731
BouakeIvory Coast 12,6957,889
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1903,846
BeirutLebanon 8,5235,296
BenghaziLibya 9,9216,165
BirzaiLithuania 9,6736,011
BitolaMacedonia 9,8386,114
BlantyreMalawi 8,3355,179
BvumbweMalawi 8,3265,174
BintuluMalaysia 545339
BamakoMali 12,9708,060
Bko-SMali 12,9648,056
BougounMali 12,9288,034
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,0918,135
BaitagMongolia 5,4193,367
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7033,544
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4503,387
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2073,236
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0963,167
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2013,232
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3223,307
BulganMongolia 5,4573,391
BhamawMyanmar 3,0001,864
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7854,838
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,8774,895
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7974,845
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,9184,920
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,9894,964
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,04911,216
BilmaNiger 10,6846,639
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5287,164
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0146,223
BergenNorway 10,7736,695
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7736,694
BjornoyaNorway 10,0196,226
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2236,353
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3386,424
BadinPakistan 5,1413,194
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0673,149
BalakotPakistan 5,3503,325
BarkhanPakistan 5,3493,324
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,61611,568
BascoPhilippines 2,6591,652
BialystokPoland 9,7536,061
BejaPortugal 12,3567,678
BragancaPortugal 12,1357,541
BistritaRomania 9,6175,976
BucharestRomania 9,4755,888
BajkitRussia 6,9464,316
BarabinskRussia 6,7674,205
BarnaulRussia 6,4033,979
BerezovoRussia 7,9714,953
BiserRussia 7,8514,879
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8523,637
BogdarinRussia 6,0683,771
BogucanyRussia 6,5784,087
BomnakRussia 6,3423,941
BorRussia 7,0424,376
BorzjaRussia 5,6473,509
BratskRussia 6,2973,913
BelgradeSerbia 9,9196,164
BoSierra Leone 13,4298,345
BontheSierra Leone 13,5148,397
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1726,321
BerberaSomalia 7,2014,475
BusanSouth Korea 4,4082,739
BadajozSpain 12,2417,607
BarcelonaSpain 11,4417,110
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,8717,377
BabanusaSudan 9,0835,644
BaselSwitzerland 10,8876,766
BernSwitzerland 10,9046,776
BangkokThailand 1,8081,124
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,8231,133
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,2281,384
BizerteTunisia 10,8516,743
BalikesirTurkey 9,2755,763
BursaTurkey 9,1845,707
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3843,967
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,6467,237
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,6167,218
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,6167,218
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4127,092
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,4777,132
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3617,060
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,6528,483
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,3349,528
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,6179,705
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1486,306
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1486,306
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7339,776
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,9989,941
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6669,114
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,6819,744
Bedford, MaUsa 15,3479,537
Beeville, TxUsa 15,7429,782
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8809,247
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,2898,258
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9456,180
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1239,397
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4076,467
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7316,668
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,9409,284
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7228,527
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,2939,503
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,9249,895
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6058,454
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0508,731
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,7589,792
Blackville, ScUsa 16,14610,033
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6537,863
Blakely, GaUsa 16,25310,100
Block Island, RiUsa 15,4749,616
Boerne, TxUsa 15,5669,673
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4008,327
Booneville, MsUsa 15,7379,779
Boonton, NjUsa 15,4539,603
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3069,511
Bowler, WiUsa 14,6979,133
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,6119,701
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,2119,452
Brenham, TxUsa 15,6979,754
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,4339,590
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,5909,688
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,7869,810
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,1589,419
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,9239,273
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5849,063
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,9199,892
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,9509,912
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,1209,396
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,2698,867
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,5739,677
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,3129,515
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,1759,430
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,8949,877
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,7679,798
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0349,343
Burlington, VtUsa 15,0669,362
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2078,207
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0453,757
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,71211,628
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,88811,737
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0385,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0385,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -