Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9255,546
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,2481,397
ParanaArgentina 16,32010,142
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,41510,201
PehuajoArgentina 15,9239,895
PergaminoArgentina 16,10110,005
PigeArgentina 15,7479,785
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,42010,204
PosadasArgentina 16,58910,309
PresidenciaArgentina 16,84110,465
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,36310,168
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8439,845
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6162,247
Port HedlandAustralia 2,4791,541
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,7898,569
ParakouBenin 11,8417,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,11110,012
ParacatuBrazil 16,78110,428
ParanaBrazil 17,13510,648
ParanaguaBrazil 16,31110,136
ParanaibaBrazil 16,96410,541
ParintinsBrazil 18,43911,458
ParnaibaBrazil 16,78710,431
Passo FundoBrazil 16,31910,141
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,66310,354
PaulistanaBrazil 16,61910,327
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,27410,113
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,33210,149
PeixeBrazil 17,22810,706
PetrolinaBrazil 16,51510,262
PicosBrazil 16,68410,368
PiraiBrazil 16,17710,053
PirenopolisBrazil 17,05110,596
PompeuBrazil 16,49310,249
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,03010,583
Porto De MozBrazil 17,95711,158
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,41910,203
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,78511,673
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,09210,000
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,29810,749
PosseBrazil 16,91410,511
PlevenBulgaria 9,5825,955
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5635,942
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,378856
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4977,766
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2707,625
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8207,966
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,8669,238
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,0409,346
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0098,705
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4987,766
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,6119,079
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2737,627
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8808,625
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2758,250
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3757,690
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9097,400
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5828,440
ParronChile 16,20310,068
Puerto AysenChile 14,9619,297
Puerto MonttChile 15,3999,569
Punta ArenasChile 14,1208,774
PingbianChina 3,5092,181
PeralesColombia 19,31612,003
Pto.CarrenoColombia 19,24611,960
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,09711,245
PragueCzech Republic 10,3716,445
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,00911,191
PimentelDominican Republic 17,88411,114
PoloDominican Republic 18,00611,189
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,82111,074
PichilingueEcuador 19,02911,825
PortoviejoEcuador 18,91911,757
PuyoEcuador 19,18811,924
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7855,459
ParisFrance 11,2436,987
PerpignanFrance 11,3457,050
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6294,119
Port-GentilGabon 11,1846,950
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,90711,128
PotsdamGermany 10,4346,484
PatrasGreece 9,7996,089
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5067,150
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,9328,036
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,95011,154
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,96511,163
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,79311,057
PecsHungary 10,0946,272
PambanIndia 3,4912,169
PuneIndia 4,3892,727
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,002623
PadovaItaly 10,5906,581
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6476,616
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5356,546
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5536,558
PantelleriaItaly 10,6636,626
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7196,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,8546,744
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5626,563
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4316,482
PiacenzaItaly 10,7646,689
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,7266,665
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5676,566
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5446,552
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3066,404
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,5806,575
PrizziItaly 10,5286,542
PakseLaos 1,7281,074
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,168726
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0573,764
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0543,762
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4763,403
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0166,224
PatheinMyanmar 2,4561,526
PutaoMyanmar 3,2972,049
PyiMyanmar 2,5991,615
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,5054,042
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,9384,933
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,0204,984
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,0204,984
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,9874,963
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,8764,894
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,9614,947
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,89911,123
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3727,067
PohangNorth Korea 4,5122,804
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6542,892
PadidanPakistan 5,3203,306
PanjgurPakistan 5,6863,533
ParachinarPakistan 5,5593,455
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6673,522
PeshawarPakistan 5,4533,389
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3222,685
PilarParaguay 16,74510,406
PiscoPeru 18,36911,414
PiuraPeru 18,76911,663
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,60311,560
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,504935
PoznanPoland 10,1786,325
PrzemyslPoland 9,7626,066
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,2487,611
PortalegrePortugal 12,2767,628
Porto Portugal 12,3067,647
PavelecRussia 8,7185,417
PecoraRussia 8,3485,188
PermRussia 7,9464,937
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4424,625
PetrozavodskRussia 9,2325,737
PjatigorskRussia 8,1425,060
PoronajskRussia 6,3523,947
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5705,326
Providenja BayRussia 9,4095,847
PskovRussia 9,4785,890
PodorSenegal 13,6388,475
PopradSlovakia 9,9426,178
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4285,859
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1215,668
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,4237,099
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,3902,106
Port SudanSudan 8,1385,057
ParamariboSuriname 18,17611,295
PiteňSweden 9,9106,158
PalmyraSyria 8,2825,147
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1786,946
PhetchabunThailand 2,0381,266
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,1171,315
PhraeThailand 2,2531,400
PhuketThailand 1,497930
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,521945
Prachin BuriThailand 1,7931,114
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,6861,048
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,45011,465
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,6457,236
PoltavaUkraine 8,9205,543
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0779,990
PradoUruguay 15,8569,853
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7959,815
Palestine, IlUsa 15,3349,529
Pana, IlUsa 15,2549,479
Paoli, InUsa 15,4079,574
Paris, IlUsa 15,2359,467
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2888,879
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,14710,034
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0988,761
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,2739,491
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1579,419
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8829,248
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0968,138
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,20410,069
Peoria, IlUsa 15,1049,386
Perry, OkUsa 15,1779,431
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,5589,668
Philo, OhUsa 15,4239,584
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3228,900
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2788,873
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,6109,700
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3218,899
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5049,013
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4099,576
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,4469,598
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,3579,543
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,4969,629
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6808,501
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3218,899
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,0979,382
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7579,791
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6937,887
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,8699,861
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,4379,593
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6937,887
Portage, WiUsa 14,7989,196
Portland, MaineUsa 15,1639,423
Portland, OregonUsa 12,8517,986
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,8139,205
Prescott, ArUsa 15,5779,680
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0638,117
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,7569,791
Princeton, InUsa 15,4349,591
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,3769,555
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5349,032
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 19,30211,994
PetaukeZambia 8,7205,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -