Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8994,909
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7024,786
YaoundeCameroon 10,8756,758
YokoCameroon 10,7796,698
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,1229,397
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1787,567
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5818,440
YanjiChina 5,1753,216
YichangChina 3,4222,126
YinchuanChina 4,2912,667
YiningChina 5,6203,493
YariguiesColombia 19,16311,908
YamasaDominican Republic 17,92911,141
YasicaDominican Republic 17,83511,083
YazdIran 6,7734,209
YakushimaJapan 4,0642,525
YamagataJapan 5,3063,297
YamaguchiJapan 4,4442,762
YokkaichiJapan 4,8072,987
YokohamaJapan 5,0403,132
YonagoJapan 4,6602,896
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0961,924
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3532,084
YeMyanmar 2,1141,314
YolaNigeria 10,7616,687
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3122,680
YurimaguasPeru 19,12311,883
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6544,756
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1473,820
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7494,194
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9348,037
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,1746,944
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,6568,486
York, PaUsa 15,5239,646
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,3199,519
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,1598,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -