Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,5797,196
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,1696,941
EsquelArgentina 15,2399,470
EzeizaArgentina 15,9429,906
East SaleAustralia 5,7323,562
Esperance (po)Australia 3,9812,474
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9822,474
EssendonAustralia 5,5543,451
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,14810,035
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,11410,014
EspinosaBrazil 16,53010,272
Earlton, OnCanada 14,6709,116
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8948,013
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8748,000
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8798,003
Edson, AbCanada 12,7287,909
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2157,591
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,7507,923
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7368,536
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0147,465
Eureka, NtCanada 11,0846,887
ErlianChina 4,8633,022
El CaranoColombia 19,10011,869
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2726,383
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,93311,144
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,92411,138
El ArishEgypt 8,6315,364
El TorEgypt 8,6095,350
ErfurtGermany 10,5936,583
EssenGermany 10,8636,750
EsfahanIran 7,0244,365
EilatIsrael 8,5035,284
EsashiJapan 5,5873,472
EldoretKenya 8,2345,117
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4523,388
EssaouiraMorocco 12,7347,913
EeldeNetherlands 10,8556,746
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,0785,020
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,8604,884
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,72011,012
EnuguNigeria 11,3107,028
EncarnacionParaguay 16,59310,311
EvoraPortugal 12,3407,668
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7063,546
EkimcanRussia 6,2963,912
Elat’MaRussia 8,6015,345
ElistaRussia 8,1325,053
ErbogacenRussia 6,8154,235
EssejRussia 7,6344,744
Ed DueimSudan 8,6065,348
El FasherSudan 9,3605,816
El GeneinaSudan 9,6716,010
El ObeidSudan 8,8285,486
El ShowakSudan 8,2365,118
En NahudSudan 9,0215,606
EdirneTurkey 9,4095,847
ErzincanTurkey 8,2975,156
ErzurumTurkey 8,1675,075
EskisehirTurkey 9,0515,625
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0274,367
EntebbeUganda 8,5495,313
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3977,082
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,4107,090
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,9329,279
Eastman, GaUsa 16,23010,085
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0099,327
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,9348,659
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,0059,324
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8599,234
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,5939,690
Elko, NvUsa 13,5968,449
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8649,237
Elmira, NyUsa 15,2889,500
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,7578,549
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0199,333
Erie, PaUsa 15,2419,471
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,9719,303
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8878,008
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,3229,521
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9858,069
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1548,795
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,8998,637
Evansville, InUsa 15,4479,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -