Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2013,853
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,2536,993
HuamboAngola 10,3966,460
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8481,770
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,0913,785
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,0853,781
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 4,4412,760
Horta, FaialAzores 13,9608,675
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2376,983
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0039,323
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,9779,307
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,1289,401
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,0138,708
Harrow, OnCanada 15,1859,436
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2467,610
Hope, BcCanada 12,7107,898
HaikouChina 2,2281,385
HailarChina 5,5673,460
HamiChina 5,0183,118
HetanChina 5,1173,180
HavanaCuba 17,16410,666
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,92611,140
HigueyDominican Republic 17,93811,147
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,93111,143
HelwanEgypt 8,8525,501
HurguadaEgypt 8,5895,337
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,3347,043
HelsinkiFinland 9,7176,038
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6996,027
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0867,510
HamburgGermany 10,6236,601
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6236,601
HannoverGermany 10,6616,625
HelgolandGermany 10,7516,681
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6296,605
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4785,890
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,4567,740
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5956,584
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,2916,395
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5917,203
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8962,421
HaifaIsrael 8,5505,313
HaboroJapan 5,8793,653
HachijojimaJapan 4,8693,026
HachinoheJapan 5,5573,453
HagiJapan 4,4642,774
HakodateJapan 5,6183,491
HamadaJapan 4,5442,824
HamamatsuJapan 4,8623,021
HikoneJapan 4,8142,992
HimejiJapan 4,6842,911
HiradoJapan 4,2712,654
HirooJapan 5,8033,606
HiroshimaJapan 4,5212,809
HitaJapan 4,3402,697
HitoyoshiJapan 4,2322,630
HunLibya 10,3396,425
HomboriMali 12,2587,617
HomalinMyanmar 3,1721,971
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,2611,405
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,8734,892
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8244,862
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,7344,806
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,7014,786
HororataNew Zealand 7,8424,873
HyderabadPakistan 5,2213,244
HuanucoPeru 18,75711,656
HelPoland 10,0436,241
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9423,692
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,5954,720
HatangaRussia 8,0204,984
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3925,215
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6737,875
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8124,855
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0946,272
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7003,542
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5512,828
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9803,095
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2031,990
HalaibSudan 8,2305,114
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2655,136
HudeibaSudan 8,4625,258
HaparandaSweden 9,7916,084
HarnosandSweden 10,0816,264
HamaSyria 8,4335,240
HassakahSyria 8,1115,040
Hua HinThailand 1,7411,082
HakkariTurkey 7,8814,897
Hull, EnglandUk 11,2817,010
HersonUkraine 9,0035,595
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4575,877
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,7189,767
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1239,397
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3939,566
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,5029,633
Hart, MiUsa 14,8949,255
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,3509,539
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5849,063
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,18410,057
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2538,857
Hays, KsUsa 14,8089,202
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1918,197
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7789,183
Helena, MtUsa 13,4638,366
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,1809,433
Henderson, NcUsa 15,9439,907
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,9519,912
Hermit, CoUsa 14,3918,943
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6559,728
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,11110,011
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2898,880
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,5489,661
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2959,505
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,1319,402
Holly, CoUsa 14,7139,143
Homer, AkUsa 10,5236,539
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,2009,445
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,5679,673
Horton, KsUsa 14,9369,281
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2538,857
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,6859,747
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,8939,254
Houma, LaUsa 16,09910,004
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7829,807
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,5819,682
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,8169,828
Huron, SdUsa 14,3818,937
HanoiVietnam 2,3711,473
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,240771
HarareZimbabwe 8,7595,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -