Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1703,834
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6594,759
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6224,736
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,48410,243
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,5557,180
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,8149,205
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,4347,727
QuinteroChile 16,33710,152
QingdaoChina 4,1702,591
QiqiharChina 5,4573,391
QuitoEcuador 19,14611,897
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,6624,761
QuettaPakistan 5,6063,483
Quanah, TxUsa 15,1499,414
Quitman, GaUsa 16,29410,125
Quang TriVietnam 1,8771,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -