Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9183,677
ChlefAlgeria 11,6147,217
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,1456,926
CeresArgentina 16,56510,293
ChamicalArgentina 16,60510,319
ChepesArgentina 16,50310,255
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9139,267
ConcordiaArgentina 16,28610,121
CórdobaArgentina 16,46510,232
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,45610,226
CorrientesArgentina 16,70710,382
CairnsAustralia 4,4062,738
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,6943,538
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8051,743
CedunaAustralia 4,3932,730
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,9223,059
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0932,543
Cobar MoAustralia 5,1943,228
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0372,508
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,7193,554
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0682,528
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1271,943
CharnocksBarbados 18,11111,254
CotonouBenin 11,8817,383
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,0529,975
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0009,943
CabroboBrazil 16,41710,202
CaceresBrazil 17,73011,018
CaetiteBrazil 16,55410,287
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0759,989
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,14710,655
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,69010,372
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,30610,132
Campos SalesBrazil 16,56710,295
CanavieirasBrazil 16,12110,018
CaparaoBrazil 16,14010,029
CapinopolisBrazil 16,91210,509
CaratingaBrazil 16,20710,071
CaravelasBrazil 16,0539,975
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,67610,363
CarolinaBrazil 17,31610,760
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,47310,236
CataguasesBrazil 16,15810,041
CatalaoBrazil 16,81210,447
CatanduvaBrazil 16,68610,369
CaxiasBrazil 16,93310,522
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,16810,047
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,0529,975
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,19410,063
ChapecoBrazil 16,43410,212
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,94411,151
CipoBrazil 16,25510,101
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,47410,858
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,36710,170
CordeiroBrazil 16,0899,998
CorrentinaBrazil 16,79210,435
CorumbaBrazil 17,45110,844
CoximBrazil 17,32210,764
CrateusBrazil 16,63410,337
CuiabaBrazil 17,66010,974
CuritibaBrazil 16,37110,173
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0298,097
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9107,401
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4427,732
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,5707,811
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3987,704
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,2248,218
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2877,014
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9847,447
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,9148,646
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9488,046
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4678,990
Charlo, NbCanada 14,6659,113
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,8239,211
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,8179,208
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4127,713
Chatham, NbCanada 14,7669,176
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,7827,943
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,9818,688
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 14,0328,719
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,1728,186
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4467,113
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1787,567
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9718,060
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5209,023
Comox, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0807,507
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,8047,957
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0948,137
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0358,100
ChicoChile 14,8339,217
ChillanChile 15,9439,907
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,9169,891
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,96610,543
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9389,282
Curico-General FreireChile 16,12510,020
ChangchunChina 5,1313,189
ChangduChina 3,6952,296
ChangshaChina 3,1651,967
ChengduChina 3,4622,151
ChongqingChina 3,2952,048
Camilo DazaColombia 19,11111,876
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,3726,445
CamagueyCuba 17,51110,881
CasablancaCuba 17,14810,656
ChebCzech Republic 10,5046,527
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4356,484
CabreraDominican Republic 17,83211,081
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,91511,133
CotuiDominican Republic 17,89211,118
CanarEcuador 19,05211,839
CairoEgypt 8,8495,499
CaenFrance 11,4317,103
ChateaurouxFrance 11,3377,045
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,91311,132
CocobeachGabon 11,0906,891
CologneGermany 10,8716,755
ChiosGreece 9,4155,851
CorfuGreece 9,9596,189
ConakryGuinea 13,6158,460
CatacamasHonduras 17,65810,973
CholutecaHonduras 17,67310,982
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,5242,190
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3872,105
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3872,105
ChahbaharIran 5,9363,689
ClaremorrisIreland 11,8227,346
ClonesIreland 11,6947,266
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,7697,314
CorkIreland 11,8707,376
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,8727,377
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,8926,768
CameriItaly 10,8376,734
CampobassoItaly 10,3986,461
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,8276,728
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,8546,745
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9366,796
Cape MeleItaly 10,9006,773
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3546,434
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3856,454
CerviaItaly 10,5696,568
CiampinoItaly 10,5686,567
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6966,647
Cisa PassItaly 10,7536,682
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6286,604
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,5596,561
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3836,452
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2046,341
ChibaJapan 5,0813,158
ChichibuJapan 5,0463,136
ChichijimaJapan 4,6272,875
ChoshiJapan 5,1413,195
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4795,269
ChilekaMalawi 8,3355,179
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4655,260
ChitipaMalawi 8,4815,270
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0889,376
ComitanMexico 17,05010,595
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7862,974
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3723,338
ChoirMongolia 5,1683,211
CasablancaMorocco 12,4807,755
ChindeMozambique 8,2045,098
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,3581,465
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,5924,718
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,9804,959
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,8234,861
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8924,904
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8904,903
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8844,899
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,8084,852
CondegaNicaragua 17,73311,020
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,0941,301
ChejuNorth Korea 4,1392,572
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6192,870
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4662,775
ChhorPakistan 5,1053,173
ChitralPakistan 5,5593,454
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,69210,372
ConcepcionParaguay 17,04110,589
CajamarcaPeru 18,84011,708
ChachapoyasPeru 18,96011,782
ChiclayoPeru 18,74911,651
ChimbotePeru 18,67711,606
CuzcoPeru 18,50211,497
CzestochowaPoland 10,0266,230
CoimbraPortugal 12,3247,658
CalafatRomania 9,7216,041
CeahlauRomania 9,5085,908
ClujRomania 9,6866,019
ConstantaRomania 9,2685,759
CraiovaRomania 9,6485,996
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,6495,374
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0855,024
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4645,260
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2625,756
Cape UelenRussia 9,5995,965
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9953,726
CaraRussia 6,3793,964
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0785,020
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7315,426
ChitaRussia 5,7983,603
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8063,608
CokurdahRussia 8,3375,180
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4724,022
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0746,260
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9713,089
CaceresSpain 12,1817,570
CadizSpain 12,2717,625
Ciudad RealSpain 11,9967,454
CordobaSpain 12,1077,524
ColomboSri Lanka 3,3582,087
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,9341,202
ChanthaburiThailand 1,6151,003
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3761,476
Chiang RaiThailand 2,4481,521
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,7491,087
ChumphonThailand 1,6201,007
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4095,847
CorumTurkey 8,6965,404
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3613,953
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0903,784
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5607,184
CernovcyUkraine 9,5245,919
ChernigovUkraine 9,1875,709
CarrascoUruguay 15,8529,850
ColoniaUruguay 15,9549,914
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,94611,152
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4849,622
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,6469,723
Camden, ScUsa 16,0869,996
Canton, NyUsa 14,9959,318
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,5639,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,0639,982
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7999,196
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2329,465
Casper, WyUsa 14,0618,738
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7487,922
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,5209,644
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,9229,894
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7439,161
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,23710,090
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,23010,086
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,6079,698
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,9599,917
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,7039,758
Chaska, MnUsa 14,5489,040
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,8399,843
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0089,326
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1229,397
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,0419,968
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6349,094
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2958,883
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,0649,361
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,0399,345
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1898,196
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,3179,518
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2188,836
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,4469,599
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,4419,595
Circleville, OhUsa 15,4409,595
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8409,222
Clark, SdUsa 14,3368,909
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,6839,745
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,5739,677
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7609,172
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,2769,492
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9609,297
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8796,139
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,1319,402
College Park, MdUsa 15,6369,716
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4808,998
Columbia, MoUsa 15,1749,429
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,0889,997
Columbus, GaUsa 15,3849,560
Columbus, InUsa 15,4079,574
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2019,446
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,4009,570
Conception, MoUsa 14,9319,279
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8359,219
Conway, ArUsa 15,5399,656
Conway, ScUsa 16,13810,028
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,2169,455
Corning, ArUsa 15,4969,629
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1199,395
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,8069,822
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,5369,654
Cortland, NyUsa 15,2489,475
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8617,992
Covington, LaUsa 16,0129,950
Covington, TnUsa 15,5439,658
Crete, NeUsa 14,7429,161
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7988,574
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8554,260
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8554,260
CaracasVenezuela 18,77711,668
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,81511,692
CoroVenezuela 18,74311,647
ChipataZambia 8,5765,329
ChomaZambia 9,1845,707
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6225,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -