Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9966,212
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,41310,199
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,60710,320
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,22210,081
ViennaAustria 10,2296,357
VitebskBelarus 9,3205,792
VassourasBrazil 16,17410,051
VicosaBrazil 16,21110,074
VitoriaBrazil 16,0159,952
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,34310,156
VarnaBulgaria 9,3125,786
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,6299,091
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6157,839
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9548,050
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0278,095
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6307,848
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6247,845
ValdiviaChile 15,5809,682
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,6029,695
VallenarChile 16,79110,434
ValparaisoChile 16,34410,156
VanguardiaColombia 19,44912,086
Vasquez CoboColombia 19,54312,144
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,5136,533
VestervigDenmark 10,6776,635
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,94011,148
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,88411,113
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,82211,074
VilsandiEstonia 9,8656,130
VaasaFinland 9,8876,144
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,8547,366
VeravalIndia 4,8293,001
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,4642,152
ValentiaIreland 11,9797,444
VeniceItaly 10,5526,557
VeronaItaly 10,6686,629
VicenzaItaly 10,6156,596
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,5966,584
ViterboItaly 10,6056,590
VolterraItaly 10,6926,644
VientianeLaos 2,1301,324
VarenaLithuania 9,6706,009
VilniusLithuania 9,6385,989
VeracruzMexico 16,51710,264
VlissingenNetherlands 11,0916,892
VaernesNorway 10,4256,478
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,5446,552
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5735,949
VillarricaParaguay 16,76810,420
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5325,923
VanavaraRussia 6,7384,187
VasileviciRussia 9,2965,777
Velikie LukiRussia 9,3175,790
VerhojanskRussia 7,7424,811
ViljujskRussia 7,1664,453
VitimRussia 6,6184,113
Vize IslandRussia 9,0245,608
VladivostokRussia 5,2973,292
VolgogradRussia 8,1955,093
VologdaRussia 8,8605,505
VoronezRussia 8,6525,377
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3675,821
VytegraRussia 9,0975,653
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0063,733
ValenciaSpain 11,6957,267
ValladolidSpain 11,9847,447
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,2677,623
VisbySweden 10,0686,256
VanTurkey 7,9434,936
ValleyUk 11,5677,188
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3385,803
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,2728,247
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7726,694
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3978,946
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,8457,982
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,5869,064
Vevay, InUsa 15,4659,610
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,8419,844
Victoria, TxUsa 15,7669,797
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,7269,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -