Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0086,840
DjelfaAlgeria 11,4737,129
DavisAntarctica 7,9854,962
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1971,987
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,7491,709
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,9211,193
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,4543,389
DhakaBangladesh 3,3222,065
D’UccleBelgium 11,0556,870
DiamantinaBrazil 16,42810,208
DiamantinoBrazil 17,77611,046
DouradosBrazil 17,00410,566
DoualaCameroon 11,0736,881
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,2948,883
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6988,512
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,3998,948
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,3837,695
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5799,059
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0918,756
DuianChina 4,2022,611
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1106,282
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4174,609
DajabonDominican Republic 17,83511,083
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,97211,168
DabaaEgypt 9,1415,681
DakhlaEgypt 9,0425,619
DijonFrance 11,0786,884
DresdenGermany 10,3976,461
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9106,780
DebrecenHungary 9,8396,114
DalatangiIceland 11,4717,128
DaltonganjIndia 3,8182,373
DarbhangaIndia 3,8452,389
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,4222,126
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,4192,124
DumkaIndia 3,5992,236
DwarkaIndia 5,0163,117
DezfulIran 7,3114,543
DublinIreland 11,6677,250
DecimomannuItaly 10,8986,772
DobbiacoItaly 10,5506,556
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,6617,868
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4835,271
DagorettiKenya 8,0705,015
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5545,937
DedzaMalawi 8,3995,219
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8733,028
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5333,438
DaweiMyanmar 1,9901,237
De BiltNetherlands 10,9706,817
De KooyNetherlands 10,9786,822
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9796,822
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,0585,008
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8514,878
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,7424,811
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,8044,850
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,8264,863
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6476,616
DalbandinPakistan 5,7493,573
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3673,335
DirPakistan 5,5143,427
DroshPakistan 5,5443,445
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1611,343
DohaQatar 6,8014,226
DorohoiRomania 9,4855,894
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4105,226
DudinkaRussia 7,9114,916
DzardzanRussia 7,7254,801
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9664,329
DakarSenegal 13,9488,668
DaruSierra Leone 13,3288,282
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8905,524
DamazinSudan 8,3715,202
DongolaSudan 8,8385,492
DamascusSyria 8,4225,233
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4215,233
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1345,055
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9613,704
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8154,856
DjerbaTunisia 10,8006,711
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1935,091
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,4107,090
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,5297,164
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8685,510
DonetskUkraine 8,6535,377
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4374,000
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,9359,902
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,7069,760
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,4509,601
Danville, IlUsa 15,2359,467
Darlington, ScUsa 16,0689,985
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0208,091
David City, NeUsa 14,7139,143
Dayton, OhUsa 15,3799,556
Dayton, WaUsa 13,1148,149
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,20910,073
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,7718,557
Decatur, IlUsa 15,1969,443
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,4399,594
Delaware, OhUsa 15,3979,568
Delphine, InUsa 15,1709,427
Denton, MdUsa 15,6469,723
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3988,947
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,8539,230
Deseret, UtUsa 13,9088,643
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2648,864
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,1529,416
Dickson, TnUsa 15,6499,724
Dillon, MtUsa 13,5138,397
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9609,297
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,8559,231
Dover, DeUsa 15,6469,723
Dover, TnUsa 15,6319,713
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4459,597
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8949,255
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,4058,951
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3939,566
Durham, NhUsa 15,2359,467
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,5518,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -