Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pontianak, Borneo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pontianak, Borneo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pontianak, Borneo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0923,785
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9523,699
MilianaAlgeria 11,5337,167
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7786,697
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2805,767
Malarg EArgentina 16,0649,983
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,4229,584
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5879,686
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,26910,110
MendozaArgentina 16,35210,161
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,35710,164
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,37710,177
Mackay MoAustralia 4,9243,060
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,5484,690
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6091,621
MeekatharraAustralia 3,1171,937
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,5443,445
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,5643,457
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,1083,174
Mount GambierAustralia 5,2893,286
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0022,487
MuharraqBahrain 6,9194,300
MinskBelarus 9,4675,883
MogilevBelarus 9,3085,784
MaunBotswana 9,5805,953
MacapaBrazil 17,83411,082
MacauBrazil 16,19310,063
MaceioBrazil 15,9999,942
MachadoBrazil 16,40710,195
ManausBrazil 18,78111,671
MarabaBrazil 17,55310,907
MaringaBrazil 16,71710,388
Monte AlegreBrazil 18,15811,284
Monte AzulBrazil 16,51810,265
Monte SantoBrazil 16,35810,165
MonteiroBrazil 16,18910,060
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,53910,277
Morada NovaBrazil 16,38610,182
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,53010,272
MamfeCameroon 11,1206,910
MarouaCameroon 10,5646,564
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,3367,666
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,8429,223
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3668,306
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2036,962
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1107,526
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2858,255
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5547,801
Moncton, NbCanada 14,8579,232
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,6089,077
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9499,289
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9529,291
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5208,402
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2378,847
Morden, MbCanada 13,9538,671
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,9459,287
MoundouChad 10,3676,442
MatecanaColombia 19,24011,956
MoroniComoros 7,4084,604
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0966,274
MarstalDenmark 10,5726,570
Melville HallDominica 18,00611,189
MichesDominican Republic 17,89911,123
MocaDominican Republic 17,86211,100
MoncionDominican Republic 17,85711,096
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,80311,063
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,92411,138
MilagroEcuador 18,99411,803
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2605,754
MinyaEgypt 8,8925,525
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1806,947
MassawaEritrea 7,8574,883
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,3747,068
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,9786,200
MarseilleFrance 11,1436,925
MontpellierFrance 11,2396,984
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,12311,262
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,6207,842
MakokouGabon 10,7276,666
MayumbaGabon 10,9716,818
MitzicGabon 10,8756,758
MkamboGabon 10,6086,592
MoandaGabon 10,6786,636
MouilaGabon 10,9326,793
MagdeburgGermany 10,5376,548
MunichGermany 10,5646,564
MünsterGermany 10,8086,716
MethoniGreece 9,7986,089
MilosGreece 9,5535,936
MitiliniGreece 9,3825,830
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3875,833
MacentaGuinea 13,1758,187
MamouGuinea 13,4388,351
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3785,206
MiskolcHungary 9,9056,155
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0622,524
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5442,824
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5052,799
MusulipatnamIndia 3,5792,224
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 1,7321,076
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,7501,709
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,249776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,5662,216
MashhadIran 6,5144,048
Malin HeadIreland 11,6527,241
M. CalamitaItaly 10,7386,672
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,2166,348
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3396,425
MilanItaly 10,7916,706
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,8326,731
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,6786,636
ManIvory Coast 12,9678,058
MaebashiJapan 5,0793,156
MaizuruJapan 4,7742,967
MakurazakiJapan 4,1212,561
MatsueJapan 4,6482,888
MatsumotoJapan 4,9993,106
MatsuyamaJapan 4,4902,790
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7122,307
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,5133,426
MishimaJapan 4,9683,087
MitoJapan 5,1653,210
MiyakejimaJapan 4,9283,062
MiyakoJapan 5,5143,427
MiyakojimaJapan 3,2502,019
MiyakonojoJapan 4,2062,614
MiyazakiJapan 4,2442,637
MombetsuJapan 5,9673,708
MoriokaJapan 5,4703,399
MuroranJapan 5,6713,524
MurotomisakiJapan 4,5202,809
MutsuJapan 5,6003,480
Ma’AnJordan 8,4335,240
MafraqJordan 8,4275,236
MombasaKenya 7,7594,822
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1142,557
MaseruLesotho 9,2175,728
MonroviaLiberia 13,2878,257
MisratahLibya 10,4116,470
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1234,426
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4044,601
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0154,359
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4124,606
MakhangaMalawi 8,3235,172
MangochiMalawi 8,2955,154
MwmosaMalawi 8,2735,141
MzimbaMalawi 8,4545,253
MzuzuMalawi 8,4085,225
MalaccaMalaysia 827514
MersingMalaysia 670416
MiriMalaysia 708440
MaleMaldives 4,0052,489
MenakaMali 11,8377,356
MoptiMali 12,5267,784
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,9274,304
MazatlanMexico 15,3739,553
MeridaMexico 16,90510,505
Mexico CityMexico 16,23310,087
MonterreyMexico 15,7449,783
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,0359,965
MaantyMongolia 5,2643,271
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1003,169
MatadMongolia 5,2823,282
MurenMongolia 5,5903,474
MarrakechMorocco 12,5717,812
MeknesMorocco 12,2807,631
MideltMorocco 12,2417,607
MaputoMozambique 8,6865,397
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7194,797
MandalayMyanmar 2,8361,762
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,7441,705
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,8221,132
MindatMyanmar 2,9071,806
MonywaMyanmar 2,9011,803
MyeikMyanmar 1,8221,132
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1001,926
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,9556,808
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,7864,838
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,8754,894
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,9004,909
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,5864,714
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,0635,010
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,8894,902
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,8884,902
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,8374,870
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,8494,878
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,7084,790
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,9004,909
ManaguaNicaragua 17,82111,074
MasatepeNicaragua 17,85411,095
MagariaNiger 11,1386,921
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8036,713
MaradiNiger 11,3327,042
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6886,642
MakurdiNigeria 11,1986,958
MinnaNigeria 11,4117,091
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,2592,647
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2416,364
MajisOman 6,2853,906
MasirahOman 5,9423,692
Muscat  Oman 6,0963,788
MultanPakistan 5,2283,248
MurreePakistan 5,3163,303
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0902,542
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,33410,771
MoyobambaPeru 19,04611,835
MactanPhilippines 1,9861,234
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,0681,285
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2447,609
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4176,473
MagadanRussia 7,5274,677
MahackalaRussia 7,7634,824
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9435,557
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9435,557
MarkovoRussia 8,6825,395
MinusinskRussia 6,1923,848
MogocaRussia 6,0553,763
MoscowRussia 8,8815,519
MurmanskRussia 9,4665,883
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,9564,944
MatamSenegal 13,4828,378
MogadishuSomalia 7,1174,422
MadridSpain 11,9237,409
Madrid (b)Spain 11,9347,416
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,2937,018
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,1117,526
MelillaSpain 12,0147,466
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,7647,310
MalakalSudan 8,6585,380
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8315,488
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9566,808
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4791,541
Mae SariangThailand 2,3761,476
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2031,369
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,9091,186
MalatyaTurkey 8,3875,212
MersinTurkey 8,6525,377
MuglaTurkey 9,2105,723
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,4217,097
ManstonUk 11,2466,989
MeloUruguay 16,0229,956
MercedesUruguay 16,0889,997
MontevideoUruguay 15,8579,854
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 16,13410,026
Madison, FlUsa 16,33210,149
Madison, InUsa 15,4419,595
Madison, NeUsa 14,6539,105
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,8739,242
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,9189,270
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,8349,218
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,4199,582
Marengo, IlUsa 14,9989,320
Marion, InUsa 15,2039,447
Marion, NcUsa 15,8469,847
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,5879,065
Marshall, TxUsa 15,6279,711
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,6169,704
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,2656,379
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,4649,610
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,7568,548
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,4039,572
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,7529,789
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,9379,282
Medford, WiUsa 14,6389,096
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2898,880
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6339,715
Mena, ArUsa 15,4339,590
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,9519,912
Mexia, TxUsa 15,5699,675
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1669,424
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,97010,545
Midland, TxUsa 15,1619,421
Milan, MnUsa 14,4278,965
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3788,935
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,8208,588
Milford, DeUsa 15,6589,730
Milledgeville, GaUsa 16,12710,021
Millen, GaUsa 16,18210,056
Millport, OhUsa 15,3409,533
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3229,522
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,9419,285
Minden, NeUsa 14,6389,096
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5549,044
Minonk, IlUsa 15,1069,387
Missoula, MtUsa 13,3178,275
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,13210,025
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9949,318
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,0189,333
Monroe, NcUsa 15,9899,936
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4278,965
Montgomery AlUsa 16,0649,982
Montrose, CoUsa 14,3238,901
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,5489,661
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,0709,986
Morganton, NcUsa 15,8469,847
Moro, OrUsa 12,9938,074
Morris, MnUsa 14,3348,907
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9819,309
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,7679,798
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,0809,371
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,0029,322
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,9229,273
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0949,380
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3939,566
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,7129,764
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,9729,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,2919,502
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,77011,664
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,83611,705
MaracayVenezuela 18,82911,701
MaturinVenezuela 18,65211,591
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,92511,760
MeridaVenezuela 19,05911,843
MagoyeZambia 9,1245,670
MansaZambia 8,9695,573
MbalaZambia 8,6895,399
MfuweZambia 8,6445,372
MisamfuZambia 8,7035,408
MonguZambia 9,5985,964
MpikaZambia 8,6915,401
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5785,330
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0525,625
MumbwaZambia 9,1645,695
MwinilungaZambia 9,4525,874
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8035,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -